- USA
- New York
- Long Island
- Luxury Rental
Long Island Luxury Vacation Rentals
Find Luxury Places to Stay Near Long Island
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Fireplace/Heating
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Balcony/Terrace
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
About Long Island Luxury Rental on North Shore Oahu Hotels
Searching for a luxury rental in or near Long Island? We have more than 975 luxury homes, villas, cottages, and condos that you can rent in Long Island.
North Shore Oahu Hotels has a variety of luxury rentals, including vacation homes, apartments, chalets, luxury penthouses, lake homes, beachfront resorts, villas, and many luxury lifestyle options, many in Long Island. Whether you are traveling with families or groups, hosting a get-together, or a cocktail party, we have the perfect place for your travel plans. Our rental properties in Long Island are located in the top places and they come with luxury features throughout the living areas, kitchens, and bedrooms, including private pools, hot tubs, home theatres, amazing views, and plenty of space to relax.
Frequently Asked Questions About Long Island Luxury Rental
What are the top rated Luxury Rentals in Long Island?
There are a lot of options in Long Island. If you plan on staying in the Long Island area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Luxury Rentals in Long Island:
- Ocean View 2 Bedroom with Beach Pass
- Stylish Bed-Stuy 2brdm, 2.5 bath
- Aqua by American Beech - Superior King
- American Beech in Greenport NY - King Suite 1
- American Beech - King Suite 2
- Seashore Condo Hotel #20, Cozy Fire Island Escape, Near Ferry - With Bay Views and Steps from the Beach.
- Seashore Condo Hotel #11, Cozy Fire Island Escape, Near Ferry - With Bay Views and Steps from the Beach.
- American Beech - Deluxe King Suite 14
- Waterfront suite and more in a Boutique Hotel, Heart of Hampton Bays,.
- Aqua by American Beech - Rooftop Suite
What are the best pet-friendly luxury rentals in Long Island?
We have many pet-friendly luxury rentals in the Long Island. The top pet-friendly rentals in Long Island are:
- Close to NYC Chinatown + Free Wi-Fi & Coffee Bar
- Near One World Trade Center + Free Wi-Fi
- Steps from Little Italy + Free Wi-Fi & Coffee Bar
- Rockaway Beach Stay | Pool. Rooftop. Dining + Spa
See all pet-friendly rentals in Long Island on Northshoreoahuhotels
Do any luxury resorts or villas in Long Island have a pool?
Yes, there are more than 975 luxury resorts & villas rentals in Long Island that have indoor/outdoor and private swimming pools. Check out our filter option and find your best places to stay near Long Island.
What are some great luxury places to stay in Long Island that have internet access?
Most of the luxury holiday rentals have an internet facility on Northshoreoahuhotels . These are some popular places to stay in Long Island that have internet access:
How many luxury rentals with hot tubs are available for rent in Long Island?
There are more than 975 luxury rentals with hot tubs available for rent in Long Island.